Mirador North 1200, 1200 West Ave #1507

625,000-2.4%
$610,000
2
Beds
11/2
Baths
1,019
SqFt
Status
Active
Parking
1
Size
1,019 SqFt (95 m2)
Price
$599/SqFt ($6,444/m2)
Type
Condo
Built
1965
HOA
$1,300/MO
MLS Number
A11965611
View
Ocean
On Site
91 Days
Updated
13 Days ago
Page Views
0
Ocean Breeze! Large spacious living area and extra den/bedroom Top Line in building over soccer field and perfect height - also see thru balcony above and below don't have see thru over football if at mirador - ring from front desk - assessment to m... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 2
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • View: Ocean
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: FirstFloorEntry, UpperLevelPrimary
  • Equipment / Appliances: Washer
  • Heating Description: Central
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Hardwood,Wood
  • Year Built: 1965
Other Property Info
  • Garage: 1
  • Listing Date: 2026-02-14T10:48:42.000-00:00
  • Pets Allowed: NoPetRestrictions, Yes
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Maintenance Includes: Water
  • Taxes: 6000
  • Security Information: DoorMan
  • Parking Description: Attached, Garage, OneSpace
  • Total Floors in Building: 16

THINKING OF SELLING
IN Mirador North 1200 at Miami Beach?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

04/17/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$610K
Price
-2.4%
Change Rate
$599 ft2 / $6,444 m2
Price Per
03/22/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$625K
Price
-2.34%
Change Rate
$613 ft2 / $6,602 m2
Price Per
03/07/2026
Date
Price Increased
Event
$640K
Price
1.59%
Change Rate
$628 ft2 / $6,761 m2
Price Per
03/02/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$630K
Price
-1.56%
Change Rate
$618 ft2 / $6,655 m2
Price Per
02/14/2026
Date
Listed
Event
$640K
Price
$628 ft2 / $6,761 m2
Price Per
Listed by Steven KolenoBeycome of Florida LLC • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View