Meridian Plaza, 221 Meridian Ave #206

376,500-1.73%
$369,999
1
Beds
1
Baths
621
SqFt
Status
Active
Parking
1
Size
621 SqFt (58 m2)
Price
$596/SqFt ($6,413/m2)
Type
Condo
Built
1972
HOA
$347/MO
MLS Number
A11778384
View
None
On Site
405 Days
Updated
29 Days ago
Page Views
0
GREAT PLACE TO CALL HOME IN THE BEST PART OF SOUTH BEACH !! VERY NICE PLACE WITH PARKING , REMODELED WALK TO THE BEACH TO THE SHOPS RESTAURANTS ITS A PIECE OF HEAVEN IN SOFI HAS CENTRAL AC, WOOD LOOK FLOORS ELEVATOR, LAUNDRY IN BUILDING , BALCONY, WATER INCLU... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 1
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • View: None
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: BedroomOnMainLevel, FirstFloorEntry, Elevator
  • Heating Description: Other
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Laminate,Vinyl
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Year Built Description: Unknown
  • Style: Other
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Garage: 1
    • Listing Date: 2025-04-06T14:28:49.000-00:00
    • Pets Allowed: NoPetRestrictions, Yes
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Maintenance Includes: Amenities,Trash
    • Taxes: 4942
    • Security Information: ElevatorSecured
    • Parking Description: OneSpace
    • Total Floors in Building: 5

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN Meridian Plaza at Miami Beach?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    04/17/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $370K
    Price
    -1.73%
    Change Rate
    $596 ft2 / $6,413 m2
    Price Per
    02/10/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $376.5K
    Price
    -0.37%
    Change Rate
    $606 ft2 / $6,526 m2
    Price Per
    08/11/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $377.9K
    Price
    -0.53%
    Change Rate
    $609 ft2 / $6,550 m2
    Price Per
    04/06/2025
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $379.9K
    Price
    $612 ft2 / $6,585 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Helena GraddonGetMiami Real Estate, LLC • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View