The Carriage Club, 5001 Collins Ave #4G

540,000-7.59%
$499,000
1
Beds
2
Baths
1,281
SqFt
Status
Pending
Parking
1
Size
1,281 SqFt (119 m2)
Price
$390/SqFt ($4,193/m2)
Type
Condo
Built
1967
HOA
$1,768/MO
MLS Number
A11838669
View
Bay,City
On Site
306 Days
Updated
52 Days ago
Page Views
0
Wake up to panoramic views of the ocean, creek and pool from this generously sized furnished 1-bedroom, 2-bathroom condo at the Carriage Club South. The bright, open floor plan includes a balcony, an eat-in kitchen, dining area, and a spacious living room—perf... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 1
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Balcony,Barbecue
  • View: Bay,City
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: BedroomOnMainLevel, FirstFloorEntry, LivingDiningRoom
  • Equipment / Appliances: BuiltInOven, Dishwasher, ElectricRange, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Heating Description: Central
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir, CeilingFans
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Carpet,Tile
  • Windows/Treatment: Blinds, ImpactGlass, Sliding
  • Year Built: 1967
Other Property Info
  • Garage: 1
  • Listing Date: 2025-07-14T14:18:01.000-00:00
  • Directions: Southeast
  • Pets Allowed: No
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Maintenance Includes: Amenities, CommonAreas, CableTv, Insurance, Internet, Laundry, MaintenanceStructure, PestControl, Pools, Sewer, Security, Trash, Water
  • Taxes: 8912
  • Security Information: DoorMan, FireAlarm, SecuredGarageParking, LobbySecured, SmokeDetectors
  • Parking Description: Assigned,OneSpace
  • Total Floors in Building: 16

THINKING OF SELLING
IN The Carriage Club at Miami Beach?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

12/19/2025
Date
Sold
Event
$499K
Price
-7.59%
Change Rate
$390 ft2 / $4,193 m2
Price Per
12/01/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$540K
Price
-1.82%
Change Rate
$422 ft2 / $4,538 m2
Price Per
09/25/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$550K
Price
-1.79%
Change Rate
$429 ft2 / $4,622 m2
Price Per
09/16/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$560K
Price
-1.58%
Change Rate
$437 ft2 / $4,706 m2
Price Per
07/11/2025
Date
Listed
Event
$569K
Price
$444 ft2 / $4,781 m2
Price Per
Listed by Michele RedlichColdwell Banker Realty • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View