The Carriage Club, 5001 Collins Ave #5G

625,000-14.4%
$535,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,281
SqFt
Status
Active
Parking
1
Size
1,281 SqFt (119 m2)
Price
$418/SqFt ($4,496/m2)
Type
Condo
Built
1967
HOA
N/A
MLS Number
A11916922
View
Bay, City, Intercoastal, Ocean
On Site
178 Days
Updated
23 Days ago
Page Views
0
Price reduced for a quick sale! Spacious, oceanfront 2-bedroom, 2-bath residence. Split floor plan provides privacy and functionality. Large impact windows provide tons of natural light. Large eat-in kitchen with plenty of cabinetry and workspace. The pri... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 2
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, SecurityHighImpactDoors
  • View: Bay, City, Intercoastal, Ocean
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: BedroomOnMainLevel, LivingDiningRoom, WalkInClosets
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dishwasher, ElectricRange, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Heating Description: Central
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Carpet,Tile
  • Windows/Treatment: ImpactGlass
  • Year Built: 1967
Other Property Info
  • Garage: 1
  • Listing Date: 2025-11-20T16:12:58.000-00:00
  • Pets Allowed: No
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Maintenance Includes: Amenities, CommonAreas, CableTv, Insurance, Internet, Laundry, MaintenanceStructure, PestControl, Pools, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Taxes: 8643
  • Security Information: ComplexFenced, DoorMan, SecuredGarageParking, LobbySecured
  • Parking Description: Assigned, Covered, Guest, OneSpace
  • Total Floors in Building: 17

THINKING OF SELLING
IN The Carriage Club at Miami Beach?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

03/17/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$535K
Price
-14.4%
Change Rate
$418 ft2 / $4,496 m2
Price Per
12/16/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$625K
Price
-3.7%
Change Rate
$488 ft2 / $5,252 m2
Price Per
12/08/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$649K
Price
-7.15%
Change Rate
$507 ft2 / $5,453 m2
Price Per
11/19/2025
Date
Listed
Event
$699K
Price
$546 ft2 / $5,874 m2
Price Per
Listed by Sharona LitwinREALTY 24/7 CO • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View