The Carriage Club, 5005 Collins Ave #615

2
Beds
2
Baths
1,097
SqFt
Status
Sold - Dec 19, 2025
Parking
1
Size
1,097 SqFt (102 m2)
Price
$456/SqFt ($4,906/m2)
Type
Condo
Built
1964
HOA
$1,660/MO
MLS Number
A11861307
View
Ocean
On Site
271 Days
Updated
128 Days ago
Page Views
0
Stunning 2-bed, 2-bath residence in the heart of Miami Beach with direct oceanfront views of the Atlantic and panoramic skyline vistas. Expansive windows and a large balcony fill the home with natural light and showcase endless beach and ocean views. The open ... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 2
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: SecurityHighImpactDoors
  • View: Ocean
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: BedroomOnMainLevel, LivingDiningRoom, Elevator
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: CeramicTile
  • Year Built: 1964
Other Property Info
  • Garage: 1
  • Listing Date: 2025-08-18T23:39:04.000-00:00
  • Pets Allowed: No
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Maintenance Includes: Insurance, Internet, Laundry, Parking, Pools, Sewer, Security, Trash, Water
  • Taxes: 7194
  • Security Information: LobbySecured, SecurityGuard
  • Parking Description: Covered,Valet
  • Total Floors in Building: 15

THINKING OF SELLING
IN The Carriage Club at Miami Beach?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

12/19/2025
Date
Sold
Event
$500K
Price
0%
Change Rate
$456 ft2 / $4,906 m2
Price Per
11/04/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$500K
Price
-6.45%
Change Rate
$456 ft2 / $4,906 m2
Price Per
11/04/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$534.5K
Price
-1.84%
Change Rate
$487 ft2 / $5,245 m2
Price Per
10/28/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$544.5K
Price
-0.07%
Change Rate
$496 ft2 / $5,343 m2
Price Per
10/08/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$544.9K
Price
-0.91%
Change Rate
$497 ft2 / $5,347 m2
Price Per
09/15/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$549.9K
Price
-0.74%
Change Rate
$501 ft2 / $5,396 m2
Price Per
09/03/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$554K
Price
-0.18%
Change Rate
$505 ft2 / $5,436 m2
Price Per
09/02/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$555K
Price
-0.72%
Change Rate
$506 ft2 / $5,446 m2
Price Per
08/18/2025
Date
Listed
Event
$559K
Price
$510 ft2 / $5,485 m2
Price Per
Listed by Maria Fernanda BustamanteLuxe Properties • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View