The Carriage Club, 5005 Collins Ave #815

560,0005.36%
$590,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,097
SqFt
Status
Backup
A backup offer is when a home seller has accepted an offer from a buyer, but is still accepting offers from other buyers. Sellers state that they are accepting backup offers if they think the current offer may fall through.
Parking
1
Size
1,097 SqFt (102 m2)
Price
$538/SqFt ($5,789/m2)
Type
Condo
Built
1964
HOA
$1,470/MO
MLS Number
A11836098
View
Ocean,Water
On Site
313 Days
Updated
2 Days ago
Page Views
0
NO ASSESSMENTS! This is by far the best value for a direct, unobstructed waterfront 2-bed/2-bath unit in Miami Beach - ASK ME FOR THE COMPS. Enjoy panoramic ocean views from a private balcony overlooking the turquoise coastline. This fully renovated split-floo... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 2
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Barbecue, SecurityHighImpactDoors
  • View: Ocean,Water
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: BuiltInFeatures, ClosetCabinetry, KitchenDiningCombo, LivingDiningRoom, SplitBedrooms, TubShower, WalkInClosets, Elevator
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricRange, Microwave, Refrigerator, SelfCleaningOven, TrashCompactor, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Vinyl
  • Windows/Treatment: ImpactGlass
  • Year Built: 1964
Other Property Info
  • Garage: 1
  • Listing Date: 2025-07-08T13:12:15.000-00:00
  • Directions: East
  • Pets Allowed: No,NoPetRestrictions
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Maintenance Includes: CommonAreas, CableTv, Hvac, Insurance, Internet, Laundry, MaintenanceGrounds, Parking, ReserveFund, Sewer, Security, Trash, Water
  • Taxes: 7505
  • Security Information: DoorMan, KeyCardEntry, LobbySecured
  • Parking Description: Assigned, Attached, Covered, Garage, Valet
  • Total Floors in Building: 15
  • Total Units in Complex: 316

THINKING OF SELLING
IN The Carriage Club at Miami Beach?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

02/27/2026
Date
Price Increased
Event
$590K
Price
5.36%
Change Rate
$538 ft2 / $5,789 m2
Price Per
12/01/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$560K
Price
-5.08%
Change Rate
$510 ft2 / $5,495 m2
Price Per
11/14/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$590K
Price
-1.5%
Change Rate
$538 ft2 / $5,789 m2
Price Per
11/03/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$599K
Price
-0.17%
Change Rate
$546 ft2 / $5,878 m2
Price Per
09/08/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$600K
Price
-7.69%
Change Rate
$547 ft2 / $5,887 m2
Price Per
07/08/2025
Date
Listed
Event
$650K
Price
$593 ft2 / $6,378 m2
Price Per
Listed by Jason TurnerColdwell Banker Realty • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View