Seacoast 5161, 5161 Collins Ave #309

460,000-6.52%
$430,000
1
Beds
1
Baths
610
SqFt
Status
Active
Parking
1
Size
610 SqFt (57 m2)
Price
$705/SqFt ($7,588/m2)
Type
Condo
Built
1966
HOA
$629/MO
MLS Number
A11245418
View
Garden,Intercoastal
On Site
1394 Days
Updated
9 Days ago
Page Views
0
This is a Turnkey, fully remodeled 1 BEDROOM + DEN /1 BATH at the legendary Seacoast Condo built by iconic architect Morris Lapidus. This beautiful and bright unit features white glass title floors, soffit led lighting throughout, spacious open kitchen with wo... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 1
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, StormSecurityShutters
  • View: Garden,Intercoastal
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: BreakfastArea, LivingDiningRoom, MainLevelPrimary
  • Equipment / Appliances: BuiltInOven, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, SelfCleaningOven
  • Heating Description: None
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Tile
  • Windows/Treatment: ImpactGlass
  • Year Built: 1966
  • Year Built Description: Resale
  • Style: Other
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: Yes
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Garage: 1
    • Listing Date: 2022-07-22T12:21:05.000-00:00
    • Pets Allowed: Conditional,Yes
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Maintenance Includes: Amenities, CableTv, Hvac, HotWater, MaintenanceStructure, Parking, Pools, Sewer, Security, Water
    • Taxes: 4955
    • Security Information: DoorMan, SecurityGuard, FireSprinklerSystem, SmokeDetectors
    • Parking Description: Attached, Garage, OneSpace
    • Total Floors in Building: No info

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN Seacoast 5161 at Miami Beach?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    06/17/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $430K
    Price
    -6.52%
    Change Rate
    $705 ft2 / $7,588 m2
    Price Per
    12/10/2024
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $460K
    Price
    -4.17%
    Change Rate
    $754 ft2 / $8,117 m2
    Price Per
    03/20/2024
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $480K
    Price
    -3.81%
    Change Rate
    $787 ft2 / $8,470 m2
    Price Per
    03/31/2023
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $499K
    Price
    -5.85%
    Change Rate
    $818 ft2 / $8,805 m2
    Price Per
    08/17/2022
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $530K
    Price
    -3.64%
    Change Rate
    $869 ft2 / $9,352 m2
    Price Per
    07/22/2022
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $550K
    Price
    $902 ft2 / $9,705 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Yanina VelezGrand Realty of America, Corp. • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View