Imperial House, 5255 Collins Ave #4A

530,00011.32%
$590,000
1
Beds
2
Baths
1,560
SqFt
Status
Active
Parking
1
Size
1,560 SqFt (145 m2)
Price
$378/SqFt ($4,071/m2)
Type
Condo
Built
1963
HOA
$2,425/MO
MLS Number
A11952707
View
Ocean
On Site
110 Days
Updated
2 Days ago
Page Views
0
Fully remodeled unit with top of the line finishes and professionally renovated. Italian hardwood and porcelain floors. Beautiful ocean view. Located in the most quiet building of millionaire road. Maintenance includes all utilities.

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 1
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • View: Ocean
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: BedroomOnMainLevel, BreakfastArea, ConvertibleBedroom, EatInKitchen, LivingDiningRoom, WalkInClosets
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dishwasher, ElectricRange, Disposal, Microwave
  • Heating Description: Central,Electric
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir,Electric
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Hardwood,Wood
  • Windows/Treatment: ImpactGlass
  • Year Built: 1963
Other Property Info
  • Garage: 1
  • Listing Date: 2026-01-26T16:12:18.000-00:00
  • Directions: Southeast
  • Pets Allowed: SizeLimit,Yes
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Maintenance Includes: Amenities
  • Taxes: 6825
  • Security Information: LobbySecured
  • Parking Description: Assigned, OneSpace, Valet
  • Total Floors in Building: 16

THINKING OF SELLING
IN Imperial House at Miami Beach?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

05/14/2026
Date
Price Increased
Event
$590K
Price
11.32%
Change Rate
$378 ft2 / $4,071 m2
Price Per
05/06/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$530K
Price
-10.17%
Change Rate
$340 ft2 / $3,657 m2
Price Per
05/05/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$590K
Price
-9.23%
Change Rate
$378 ft2 / $4,071 m2
Price Per
01/26/2026
Date
Listed
Event
$650K
Price
$417 ft2 / $4,485 m2
Price Per
Listed by Sonia Konoval-RomeroFirst Service Realty ERA • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View