The Carriage House, 5401 Collins Ave #628

599,000-4.01%
$575,000
2
Beds
21/2
Baths
980
SqFt
Status
Active
Parking
1
Size
980 SqFt (91 m2)
Price
$587/SqFt ($6,316/m2)
Type
Condo
Built
1967
HOA
$1,372/MO
MLS Number
A11746918
View
Ocean,Pool
On Site
448 Days
Updated
18 Days ago
Page Views
0
SPECTACULAR OCEAN VIEW FROM THIS LARGE AND COVERTED 2 BED, 2 BATH APT, COMPLETELY UPDATED, EXCELLENT CONDITION!! OPEN KITCHEN WITH TOP OF THE LINE CABINETS, COUNTER TOPS AND STAILESS STEEL APPLIANCES, LARGE PORCELAINE TILES, ALL NEW BATHS. FULL SERVICE... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 2
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: TennisCourts
  • View: Ocean,Pool
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: EntranceFoyer, FirstFloorEntry, LivingDiningRoom, WalkInClosets
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dishwasher, ElectricRange, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Heating Description: Central
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: CeramicTile
  • Year Built: 1967
Other Property Info
  • Garage: 1
  • Listing Date: 2025-02-22T15:36:25.000-00:00
  • Pets Allowed: No
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Maintenance Includes: Amenities, CableTv, Electricity, HotWater, Internet, Laundry, MaintenanceStructure, Parking, RecreationFacilities, ReserveFund, Sewer, Security, Trash, Water
  • Taxes: 6707
  • Security Information: KeyCardEntry, LobbySecured, SecurityGuard
  • Parking Description: Assigned, Attached, Covered, Garage, OneSpace
  • Total Floors in Building: 16

THINKING OF SELLING
IN The Carriage House at Miami Beach?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

02/06/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$575K
Price
-4.01%
Change Rate
$587 ft2 / $6,316 m2
Price Per
12/13/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$599K
Price
-6.26%
Change Rate
$611 ft2 / $6,579 m2
Price Per
09/15/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$639K
Price
-0.16%
Change Rate
$652 ft2 / $7,019 m2
Price Per
08/04/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$640K
Price
-5.19%
Change Rate
$653 ft2 / $7,030 m2
Price Per
02/17/2025
Date
Listed
Event
$675K
Price
$689 ft2 / $7,414 m2
Price Per
Listed by Jorge De Los RiosSunCoast Beach Rlty Inc. • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View