The Pavilion, 5601 Collins Ave #1003

650,000-9.23%
$590,000
1
Beds
11/2
Baths
930
SqFt
Status
Sold - May 29, 2025
Parking
No info
Size
930 SqFt (86 m2)
Price
$634/SqFt ($6,829/m2)
Type
Condo
Built
1968
HOA
$1,121/MO
MLS Number
A11661440
View
Ocean
On Site
604 Days
Updated
348 Days ago
Page Views
0
Spectacular 1 bed, 1.5 bath condo on the iconic Collins Avenue. Fully remodeled with 930 sq. ft., offering direct ocean views from the open kitchen, featuring stainless steel appliances. Enjoy a spacious balcony with breathtaking ocean views. The building allo... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 1
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • View: Ocean
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: BedroomOnMainLevel, FirstFloorEntry, LivingDiningRoom
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricRange, IceMaker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Tile
  • Windows/Treatment: Blinds
  • Year Built: 1968
  • Year Built Description: Effective Year Built
  • Style: HighRise
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: Yes
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Garage: No info
    • Listing Date: 2024-09-19T13:33:26.000-00:00
    • Pets Allowed: No
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Maintenance Includes: AssociationManagement, Amenities, CableTv, HotWater, Insurance, Laundry, MaintenanceGrounds, MaintenanceStructure, Parking, PestControl, Pools, Water
    • Taxes: 9499
    • Security Information: ElevatorSecured, FireAlarm, KeyCardEntry, FireSprinklerSystem, SmokeDetectors
    • Parking Description: Valet
    • Total Floors in Building: 18

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN The Pavilion at Miami Beach?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    05/29/2025
    Date
    Sold
    Event
    $590K
    Price
    -9.23%
    Change Rate
    $634 ft2 / $6,829 m2
    Price Per
    04/08/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $650K
    Price
    -7.01%
    Change Rate
    $699 ft2 / $7,523 m2
    Price Per
    12/04/2024
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $699K
    Price
    -6.8%
    Change Rate
    $752 ft2 / $8,090 m2
    Price Per
    10/04/2024
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $750K
    Price
    -3.85%
    Change Rate
    $806 ft2 / $8,681 m2
    Price Per
    09/17/2024
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $780K
    Price
    $839 ft2 / $9,028 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Maria Diaz MendizabalFortune Christie's International Real Estate • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View