The Pavilion, 5601 Collins Ave #1514

700,000-4.29%
$670,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,280
SqFt
Status
Active
Parking
1
Size
1,280 SqFt (119 m2)
Price
$523/SqFt ($5,634/m2)
Type
Condo
Built
1968
HOA
$1,556/MO
MLS Number
A11463255
View
City, Intercoastal, Ocean
On Site
957 Days
Updated
18 Days ago
Page Views
0
A Beautiful remodeled THREE BEDROOM (2BA) corner Unit. Enjoy both the ocean and city views. Ocean front building with private access to the beach. It is one of the few buildings in the area that allows short-term rentals. Right at the brand-new pedestrian walk... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, SecurityHighImpactDoors
  • View: City, Intercoastal, Ocean
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: BedroomOnMainLevel, FamilyDiningRoom, Pantry
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dishwasher, ElectricRange, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Heating Description: Central
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: CeramicTile,Tile
  • Windows/Treatment: Blinds,ImpactGlass
  • Year Built: 1968
  • Year Built Description: Effective Year Built
  • Style: HighRise
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: Yes
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Garage: 1
    • Listing Date: 2023-10-03T16:03:54.000-00:00
    • Directions: Southwest
    • Pets Allowed: No
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Maintenance Includes: CommonAreas, CableTv, Insurance, Laundry, MaintenanceStructure, Other
    • Taxes: 6680
    • Security Information: ElevatorSecured, KeyCardEntry, LobbySecured, SmokeDetectors
    • Parking Description: Assigned, OneSpace, Valet
    • Total Floors in Building: 18

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN The Pavilion at Miami Beach?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    04/29/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $670K
    Price
    -4.29%
    Change Rate
    $523 ft2 / $5,634 m2
    Price Per
    09/25/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $700K
    Price
    -10.71%
    Change Rate
    $547 ft2 / $5,887 m2
    Price Per
    03/25/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $784K
    Price
    -0.13%
    Change Rate
    $613 ft2 / $6,593 m2
    Price Per
    02/21/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $785K
    Price
    -0.63%
    Change Rate
    $613 ft2 / $6,601 m2
    Price Per
    01/31/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $790K
    Price
    -0.63%
    Change Rate
    $617 ft2 / $6,643 m2
    Price Per
    01/06/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $795K
    Price
    -4.22%
    Change Rate
    $621 ft2 / $6,685 m2
    Price Per
    05/08/2024
    Date
    Price Increased
    Event
    $830K
    Price
    4.4%
    Change Rate
    $648 ft2 / $6,980 m2
    Price Per
    05/02/2024
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $795K
    Price
    -14.52%
    Change Rate
    $621 ft2 / $6,685 m2
    Price Per
    10/03/2023
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $930K
    Price
    $727 ft2 / $7,821 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Adriana BrierBrier Real Estate Group • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View