72 Park, 580 72nd St #1413

1
Beds
1
Baths
466
SqFt
Status
Active
Parking
1
Size
466 SqFt (43 m2)
Price
$1,448/SqFt ($15,592/m2)
Type
Condo
Built
2025
HOA
$807/MO
MLS Number
F10539152
View
Ocean
On Site
162 Days
Updated
0 Days ago
Page Views
0
NEW CONSTRUCTION ~Blt. 2025
New Construction is the listings in the subdivision built in the last 2 years and in most cases never been occupied.
Discover unmatched luxury at the brand-new 72 Park in Miami Beach. This 14th-floor, fully furnished residence offers spectacular direct ocean views, floor-to-ceiling glass doors, high ceilings, impact windows, and an expansive private balcony overlooking the o... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 1
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Barbecue, OutdoorLivingArea
  • View: Ocean
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: Elevator, Other, Pantry, WalkInClosets
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricRange, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Heating Description: Central
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: CeramicTile
  • Windows/Treatment: Blinds
  • Year Built: 2025
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
  • Elementary School: Biscayne Beach
  • Middle School: Miami Beach Nautilus
  • Senior High School: Miami Beach
Other Property Info
  • Garage: 1
  • Listing Date: 2025-12-02T17:22:14.000-00:00
  • Directions: East
  • Pets Allowed: BreedRestrictions, Yes
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Maintenance Includes: CommonAreas, Insurance, MaintenanceGrounds, MaintenanceStructure
  • Taxes: 1000
  • Security Information: SecuritySystem, SecuredGarageParking, GatedCommunity
  • Parking Description: Assigned,Guest
  • Total Floors in Building: 22

THINKING OF SELLING
IN 72 Park at Miami Beach?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

04/29/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$675K
Price
0%
Change Rate
$1,448 ft2 / $15,592 m2
Price Per
03/24/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$675K
Price
-4.93%
Change Rate
$1,448 ft2 / $15,592 m2
Price Per
03/19/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$710K
Price
-2.74%
Change Rate
$1,524 ft2 / $16,400 m2
Price Per
03/03/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$730K
Price
-1.35%
Change Rate
$1,567 ft2 / $16,862 m2
Price Per
02/10/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$740K
Price
-2.63%
Change Rate
$1,588 ft2 / $17,093 m2
Price Per
01/26/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$760K
Price
-5%
Change Rate
$1,631 ft2 / $17,555 m2
Price Per
12/23/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$800K
Price
0%
Change Rate
$1,717 ft2 / $18,479 m2
Price Per
12/02/2025
Date
Listed
Event
$800K
Price
$1,717 ft2 / $18,479 m2
Price Per
Listed by Edward GurovichEXP Realty LLC • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View